International Association of Shotokan Karate (IASK)

Home Pictorial times Training Videos About club Events

IASK LIST OF CURRENT DAN GRADE

IASK 9thDan (Kyudan)
Nicholas B. Adamou
IASK Chief Instructor Chairman and Grading Examiner  


7th Dan (Sichidan)

N.A.A.P. Chandana Kumara (IASK Sri Lanka)

Riza Yehiya, Iain Tyrie,  Zenos Christo


6th Dan (Rokudan)

Steven McManus, Milan Kotouc(IASK Czech Republic),

Patrick Prendergast


5th Dan (Godan)

Norman Hull, Siris Karadia


4th Dan (Yondan)

Rajan Patel,  Laurie Turner,

Lubos Prager (IASK Czech Republic), Iva Sinfeltova (IASK Czech Republic)

Roman Mozr (IASK Czech Republic), David Hooper,

Jon Hugo, Monika Tabarrok


3rd Dan (Sandan)

Lal Amarasuriya (IASK Sri Lanka),  Alison Bird,

Rahul Raghavan (IASK India),  Sally Prendergast,    

Rosario Torrisi, Vladimir Charvat (IASK Czech Republic),  

Petr Vlasak (IASK Czech Republic), Denise Zitkova (IASK Czech Republic),

Petr Soukup (IASK Czech Republic),  Aditya Baral,

Richard Hull, Richard Bromberg, Abenash Baskaran,


2nd Dan (Nidan)

 Daleep Rupra,  Ramin Tawab,  Paul Fullstone

Paul Foster, Dhilan Kerai, Darren Turner,

Biranavi Kirupakaran, Avanti Weerasinghe, Max Kupfer,

 Richard Bromberg, Lukas Knotte (IASK Czech Republic)

Vahesan Ramanan,  Jude Umeh,  Zakariya Umeh,

Emily Turner, Saeed Riazi, Zak Kupfer


1st Dan (Shodan)

Robert Pottle,  Shriya Patel,  Jagdip Rupra,

Sneh Rupra, Lorna Tyrie, Simon Tyrie,

Vyshnavi Kirupakaran, Luxmi Thayaparan, Sagar Patel

Kail Shanker, Kiren Shanker,  Iftikhar Hussain,

Arthavan Tharumarasa, Reon George, Abeshaa Mahendran,

Benjamain Kah Lok-Chan,Bilal Ali-Hasdell, Peter Bainbridge,

Rohan Patel,  Asmi Chauby, Aryan Chauby,

Salma Hamid, Khadija Hamid, Abdul Qadir Hamid,

Jeen Sylvian, Alexander Scales, Maxim Van Aeken,

Eneko Lane, Mel Kadiric, Frotan Mir Fawad,

Daraius Sarkari, Richard Buchtele (IASK Czech Republic),

Jacob Malir (IASK Czech Republic), Thomas Varhanik (IASK Czech Republic),

Tan Kadiric, Basem Hakim, Virgilio Genarro,

Georgia Genarro,  Sania Kotecha, Vasnavi Patel,

Alex Benta,  Fatimah Khan, J. Ruth Perera,

K. Jude Perera, Dhavindu T. Kannanagara,

Hasindu H. Kannanagara, Shenan V. Ranasinghe, Shakila Kawya Jayasingha